Il Mercatino di Carlotta
Il Mercatino di Carlotta
USATO IN CONTO VENDITA 
 
VIA PIAN DI ROTA 25 LIVORNO

facebook
twitter
gplus
linkedin
youtube
© 2016 Il Mercatino di Carlotta

PRIVACY AND COOKIES

{

Information on the processing of personal data
Information pursuant to and for the purposes of art. 13 and ss. of the EU Regulation no. 679/2016 of 27 April 2016, (General Data Protection Regulation - GDPR) "on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, as well as on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (Regulation general data protection) "

1. 1. PRIVACY POLICY

Pursuant to and for the purposes of art. 13 of the EU Regulation n. 679/2016 we inform you of the following. By implementing the registration procedure for our services, users voluntarily communicate their personal data to Il Mercatino di Carlotta, the data controller. The personal data sent will be processed in compliance with the principles of protection of personal data established by EU Regulation no. 679/2016 and other applicable regulations. The provision of data is optional. However, failure to provide the data deemed mandatory (marked with the sign *) will prevent the proper registration to the sites, as well as the possibility of using the services reserved for registered users.

1.2. OBLIGATIONS OF LAW

Some personal data, such as name and surname, telephone number and e-mail address, are essential for the registration of your request. These data, in any case, will be processed for purposes instrumental to the performance of contractual relationships with you, in place or future. The requested data, necessary in relation to the contractual requirements and the consequent legal and fiscal obligations, as well as the management of economic and financial relationships, such as: executing a Service or one or more contractually agreed operations, to perform legal obligations and / o comply with orders of the state or administrative authority, for operational and management needs, with the right to notify the third parties involved in the service. For the aforementioned purposes, consent is necessary: ​​in fact, the absence of the provision of personal data makes it impossible otherwise to complete registration on this site and to consult it.

1.3. CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF DATA

The Mercatino di Carlotta may also request consent to the release and processing of data in accordance with the law for: The sending of promotional material related to all the activities of the market. The Mercatino di Carlotta informs you that you can collect data relating to access to the website www.ilmercatinodicarlotta.flazio.com for statistical purposes and market research, ensuring, in any case, that such data will be collected anonymously and without the possibility of customer identification.

1.4. DATA CASE, CHANGES AND WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT

We confirm that your data will not be communicated or disclosed to third parties, except your consent, and will be processed electronically and / or in paper in accordance with art. 31 and ss. of Legislative Decree 196/2003. With an appropriate request to be sent to the data controller, Il Mercatino di Carlotta, at the headquarters in Via Pian di Rota 25 Livorno may at any time exercise the rights under Article. 7 of Legislative Decree of 30.06.2003 n. 196, including, 1) obtain, without delay, confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him; 2) obtain: a) an indication of the origin of personal data, of the purposes and methods of processing, of the logic of processing, of the identity of the owner or managers, of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as managers or agents; updating, rectification, data integration; b) cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law; 3) object, in whole or in part, to the processing of personal data concerning him, provided for purposes of commercial information or sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

2. 1. USE OF PERSONAL DATA

The Mercatino di Carlotta collects and uses the personal data of the user to communicate all the activities promoted by the market. The user can also receive marketing e-mails from Il Mercatino di Carlotta. If you do not wish to receive marketing e-mails, you can change your personal data preferences as described below or follow the unsubscribe instructions included in all e-mail messages received.

2.2 SHARING OF PERSONAL DATA

Except as mentioned in this privacy statement, Il Mercatino di Carlotta does not share your personal data with third parties. The Mercatino di Carlotta may share the personal data of the user with associated companies, which may use the data collected for the aforementioned purposes. The company may share the user's personal data with suppliers who perform services on behalf of the company. The Mercatino di Carlotta can, for example, instruct other companies to store data, provide web hosting, provide assistance for direct marketing activities, etc. These companies will be authorized to obtain only the personal data required to perform their respective duties. These companies will also be obliged to maintain confidential data and will not be able to use the data for any other purpose. Information about users of the www.ilmercatinodicarlotta.flazio.com website, including personal data, may be disclosed as part of mergers, acquisitions or sales of the company and / or related assets, as well as in the unlikely event of liquidation, bankruptcy or bankruptcy proceedings, in which case personal data would be transferred as part of the company's assets. The user will be informed of such a situation, as described in the section "Changes to this privacy statement" below. The company reserves the right to disclose the user's personal data if required by law or if it believes, in good faith, that such action is reasonably necessary in the context of a legal proceeding, to respond to requests for compensation or for protect the rights, property or safety of the company and its employees, customers or the public.

2.3. ACCESS, MODIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND / OR WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT FOR THE USE OF PERSONAL DATA

If you wish to examine or modify the personal data previously provided to Il Mercatino di Carlotta, you can contact the market of Carlotta to make changes to the data, as well as to exercise the right to cancel your personal data. For further assistance, contact Il Mercatino di Carlotta at ilmercatinodicarlotta@cheapnet.it Usually the reply is sent within 10 days. In any case, it must be remembered that it is not possible to change the user name if not by registering again. The Mercatino di Carlotta respects the user's right to choose how to use and disclose their personal data taking into account the different purposes of treatment. If the user decides not to consent to the use of their data for a specific purpose, for example because he no longer wishes to receive marketing emails from Il Mercatino di Carlotta, he may, at any time, inform the company by sending a message and -mail to ilmercatinodicarlotta@cheapnet.it. Even if you decide not to receive marketing e-mails, you can continue to receive e-mails related to newsletters.

2.4 PREFERENCES ON PERSONAL DATA AND USE OF COOKIES

The Mercatino di Carlotta may collect data suitable to reveal the preferences or types of consumption of the user in order to improve the service and / or for marketing or commercial purposes, including through the use of cookies.
This information does not include any cookies from third parties. Cookies are devices of a technical nature necessary to facilitate navigation for the sole purpose of carrying out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network, or to the extent strictly necessary for the provider of an information society service explicitly requested by the user who they can also be applied for other purposes as better described below. In addition to cookies (on websites and in promotional e-mail messages or in the newsletter of Il Mercatino di Carlotta), other technologies with similar functions could be used, including single pixel GIF images (also known as Web Beacons) ) that allow you to determine the number of users who have visited certain pages or have opened a message or newsletter. These GIF images consisting of a single pixel are not used by Il Mercatino di Carlotta to collect personal data. The user has the option to accept or decline cookies. Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can change this and reject them. Note that the site has been designed to work optimally with Internet browsers set to accept cookies. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to log in or use other interactive features of the sites and services that require cookies. This could negatively affect the user's browsing experience.

2.5. E-MAIL SIGNALS

If the user decides to use the e-mail reporting services to report to a friend the products or services of Il Mercatino di Carlotta (including promotional campaigns, new websites, job advertisements, etc.), it will be required to provide the name and e-mail address of the recipient of the alert. This information will be used by Il Mercatino di Carlotta to send the recipient a single e-mail message containing the invitation to visit the site for information on the product or the service reported by the user. The management of this functionality could be entrusted by Il Mercatino di Carlotta to an external provider. However, the provider will only be able to use the information received to send the single e-mail message. Neither the Mercatino di Carlotta nor the external provider stores the information once the e-mail message has been sent.

2.6. MINORS

The Mercatino di Carlotta does not intend to request or collect personal information from subjects under the age of 18. If the user of the site is under the age of 18, he must not use the site or provide his data. This restriction includes, without limitation, all areas of the site.

2.7. CONNECTIONS

The www.ilmercatinodicarlotta.it website may contain links to other websites, including the sites of external content providers, which adopt information and privacy practices different from those described in this document. The Mercatino di Carlotta assumes no responsibility for the information or practices of the linked sites and invites the user to read it before using these sites.

3.1. CHANGES TO THE CURRENT PRIVACY POLICY

This information was drafted and prepared in accordance with the provisions of the new European Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) to make it clearer and more transparent and to introduce the new rights that the Regulation guarantees. The Mercatino di Carlotta reserves the right to change the terms of this privacy statement at any time. If the information is changed, the Mercatino di Carlotta will modify the date of the last update reported at the beginning of the document. Should substantial changes be made to the information or to the way in which the Mercatino di Carlotta uses the personal data of the users, the company will communicate it by posting a notice well in sight in the information or on the homepage of the website or by sending a message email. Users are however invited to check for any updates to this statement every time they visit the site www.ilmercatinodicarlotta.it

4.1. CUSTOMER INFORMATION

a) The Owner:

The Mercatino di Carlotta with registered office in Via Pian di Rota 25 Livorno is the data controller and processes your personal data and, pursuant to art. 13 of EU Regulation 2016/679 "General Regulation on Data Protection").

b) Purpose of data collection:

With your consent, the data you have provided us will be used to: 1. analyze your data and purchase preferences and improve our commercial offer; 2. update it, even with personalized communications (eg Newsletter, e-mail, instant messaging, posts, messages or communications of initiatives on social networks, etc.) on our products, services or initiatives, send advertising and promotional material, as well as carry out market research (to better understand its interests and improve our offer). The legal basis for such processing will be its consent. Your consent will always be freely revocable (also with reference to only one of said processing purposes) by writing to ilmercatinodicarlotta@cheapnet.it

c) How we process your data:

If you provide us with your consent, we may forward your data to our associates (whose exact identification is possible through the consultation of the website www.ilmercatinodicarlotta@cheapnet.it) and we will be able to analyze your data (eg those of your purchases) , to try to understand his tastes and his desires, so that we can improve and be able to send offers, even customized, on our products or contact her to participate in market research (eg through interviews, telephone contact, e-mail, etc.). We specify that all our activities of analysis of your data and your preferences will not take place with exclusively automated methods, but will always involve the intervention and evaluation of our representatives.

d) As far as we keep the data:

The data will be processed for analysis or promotional purposes for a maximum period of 12 or 24 months respectively from the registration of the same.

e) From whom your data are processed:

The data will not be disclosed, may be transmitted to any of our associates and may be made aware of companies that on our behalf take care of the maintenance of the Websites, which will operate as external data processors pursuant to art. 28 of the Regulations (the names of all the external managers of the processing can be requested by communication to be sent to the addresses indicated below). In any case, from now on, we point out that, in order to carry out the management of the site connected to the website www.ilmercatinodicarlotta.it, the data collected will be processed by Flazio.com

f) Your rights:

By sending a communication to Il Mercatino di Carlotta to e-mail: ilmercatinodicarlotta@cheapnet.it, you may at any time exercise the rights referred to in Articles. from 15 to 23 of the Regulations, including obtaining access to your personal data, the correction of incorrect personal data or the cancellation or limitation thereof, request to receive, or transmit to another owner, your data in a structured format, in common use and readable by automatic device. In particular, he retains his right to withdraw at any time the consent to the treatment provided and to oppose the processing of his data, in particular, for marketing purposes or analysis of his preferences.

g) Possibility to propose a complaint:

We remind you that, if you believe that the treatment that concerns you violates the provisions of the Regulation, you can always propose a complaint to the Guarantor for the protection of personal data (www.garanteprivacy.it), or to the Guarantor of the country in who usually lives, works or where the alleged violation has occurred.

4.2. CONTACTS

For clarification or to exercise the rights provided by the Code regarding the protection of personal data you can contact Il Mercatino di Carlotta at the following e-mail address ilmercatinodicarlotta@cheapnet.it So premised, we reiterate that you can accept or decline cookies (with particular reference to those of a non-technical nature). As advised, most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can change this setting and reject them in the manner indicated, as appropriate. Note that the site has been designed to work optimally with Internet browsers set to accept cookies. If you choose to refuse cookies, you may not be able to log in or use other interactive features of the sites and services that require cookies and this may adversely affect the manner and efficiency of browsing the site.


Details on cookies
What is a cookie?
A cookie is a small text file that is stored by the computer when a user visits a website. Cookies store information that the site is able to read even when it is consulted at a later time.

Why do we use cookies?
The cookies on this site monitor the behavior of users on the site, so as to provide anonymous statistics on the number of people who visit the site, where they come from and which pages they visit and focus more effectively on site development.

How can I disable cookies?
You can change the browser to disable cookies through a very simple procedure.
Firefox:
Open Firefox
Press the "Alt" button on the keyboard
In the toolbar at the top of the browser, select "Tools" and then "Options"
Then select the "Privacy" tab
Go to "History Settings:" and then "Use Custom Settings". Deselect "Accept cookies from sites" and save your preferences.
Internet Explorer:
Open Internet Explorer
Click on the "Tools" button and then on "Internet Options"
Select the "Privacy" tab and move the slider to the privacy level you want to set (upwards to block all cookies or down to allow them all)

Then click on OK
Google Chrome:
Open Google Chrome
Click on the "Tools" icon
Select "Settings" and then "Advanced Settings"
Select "Content settings" under "Privacy"
In the "Cookies" tab you can deselect cookies and save your preferences
Safari:
Open Safari
Choose "Preferences" in the toolbar, then select the "Security" panel in the dialog that follows
In the "Accept cookies" section you can specify if and when Safari should save cookies from websites. For more information click on the Help button marked with a question mark

Create a website